Program Application


Errors occurred!



    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


    Conversion action Online purchase with processed valid payment
    Cookie days 30 day(s)
    Commission type Percent of Sale
    Base commission 10.00%
    Additional terms For each sale you bring in, you'll receive 10% of each sale (not including discounts or taxes).
    What's up!? We're Kim and Robby, and at PheNOM we keep people looking tasty AF. We have an obsession with everything culinary, and back in 2017 we started Nomtastic Foods, our blog, to help spread the word about incredible eats from coast to coast. PheNOM grew from that because we didn't just want to talk about our love of food - we wanted to rep it everywhere we went! 

    Our designs are for foodies by foodies and we're looking for awesome people who live and breathe (and devour) food as much as we do to join the NOM Fam, spread the wearable scrumptiousness, and get paid cash for doing so! If you're interested, please fill out the application and we'll get back to you ASAP. Your wardrobe is about to be delicious. #StayCalmAndPheNOM

    https://phenomshop.co/

    Hanging-Shirts.png
    Base Commission
    - Basic Commission: 10% of Sale

    Paid Search Terms
    We do not condone our affiliates using any paid marketing, such as Google Ads and Facebook ads, to promote your referral link. This may cause unintended competition between PheNOM's paid marketing with your own. However, you are free to promote your referral links on your own Youtube channel, social media accounts, blogs, and website.
    No bidding is permitted on any search engine for PheNOM brand terms. Publishers in violation of PPC keyword restrictions will be removed immediately from the program and ALL transactions will be voided. This includes misspellings and other iterations of PheNOM brand keywords.

    Crediting Policy
    Last Click

    Click Referral Period / Cookie Period
    Visitor must purchase within 30 days of referral

    Payout Scheduling
    Approved Transactions are paid via PayPal on the 10th day of the month.
    All affiliate earnings will be paid monthly by PayPal. The minimum
    payment amount is US$20. If your earnings have not yet reached that
    limit, they will simply be moved forward to the following month.

    Qualified Referral
    A Qualified Referral is defined as a purchase made at phenomshop.co by a person who arrives to our website by clicking your affiliate program link. You are limited to one Qualified Referral for each Referred Customer; in other words, additional/repeat purchases made by a Referred Customer are not counted as additional Qualified Referrals.

    Referred Customer.
    The Referred Customer and the Referrer cannot be the same person. The Referred Customer must have a different email address, along with different billing and shipping information from the Referrer.


    Referral Rewards.
    For you to earn referral rewards as a Referrer, the Referred Customer must complete an order and make successful payments, minus all fees including taxes, discounts, shipping, returns, chargebacks, fraudulent payments, and/or other 3rd party fees.


    Right to Close Accounts.
    PheNOM reserves the right to close the account(s) of any Referrer and/or Referred Customer and to request proper payment if the Referrer and/or Referred Customer attempts to use the PheNOM Affiliate program in a questionable manner or breaches any of these Terms & Conditions or is in violation of any law, statute or governmental regulation.

    Right to Cancel Program or Change Terms.
    PheNOM reserves the right to cancel the Affiliate Program or to change these Terms & Conditions at any time in its sole discretion. Any unclaimed referral rewards will be forfeited at that time.

    If you have any questions, please email [email protected]

    This Privacy Policy describes how phenomshop.co (the “Site” or “we”) collects, uses, and discloses your Personal Information when you visit or make a purchase from the Site.

    Contact

    After reviewing this policy, if you have additional questions, want more information about our privacy practices, or would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at [email protected] or by mail using the details provided below:

    2607 Maple Rock Road, Hanover MD 21076, United States

    Collecting Personal Information

    When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the Site, and information necessary to process your purchases. We may also collect additional information if you contact us for customer support. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to any information about an identifiable individual (including the information below) as “Personal Information”. See the list below for more information about what Personal Information we collect and why.

    • Device information
      • Purpose of collection: to load the Site accurately for you, and to perform analytics on Site usage to optimize our Site.
      • Source of collection: Collected automatically when you access our Site using cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, or pixels.
      • Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Shopify.
      • Personal Information collected: version of web browser, IP address, time zone, cookie information, what sites or products you view, search terms, and how you interact with the Site.
    • Order information
      • Purpose of collection: to provide products or services to you to fulfill our contract, to process your payment information, arrange for shipping, and provide you with invoices and/or order confirmations, communicate with you, screen our orders for potential risk or fraud, and when in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.
      • Source of collection: collected from you.
      • Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Shopify and Printify.
      • Personal Information collected: name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers, email address, and phone number.
    • Customer support information
      • Purpose of collection: to provide customer support.
      • Source of collection: collected from you
      • Disclosure for a business purpose: Zendesk

     

    Sharing Personal Information

    We share your Personal Information with service providers to help us provide our services and fulfill our contracts with you, as described above. For example:

    • We use Shopify to power our online store. You can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy.
    • We may share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

    Behavioral Advertising

    As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For example:

    • We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
    • We share information about your use of the Site, your purchases, and your interaction with our ads on other websites with our advertising partners. We collect and share some of this information directly with our advertising partners, and in some cases through the use of cookies or other similar technologies (which you may consent to, depending on your location).

    For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at https://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

    You can opt out of targeted advertising by:

  • FACEBOOK - https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
  • GOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous
  • Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: https://optout.aboutads.info/.

    Using Personal Information

    We use your personal Information to provide our services to you, which includes: offering products for sale, processing payments, shipping and fulfillment of your order, and keeping you up to date on new products, services, and offers.

    Lawful basis

    Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), if you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we process your personal information under the following lawful bases:

    • Your consent;
    • The performance of the contract between you and the Site;
    • Compliance with our legal obligations;
    • To protect your vital interests;
    • To perform a task carried out in the public interest;
    • For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.

    Retention

    When you place an order through the Site, we will retain your Personal Information for our records unless and until you ask us to erase this information. For more information on your right of erasure, please see the ‘Your rights’ section below.

    Automatic decision-making

    If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to object to processing based solely on automated decision-making (which includes profiling), when that decision-making has a legal effect on you or otherwise significantly affects you.

    We do not engage in fully automated decision-making that has a legal or otherwise significant effect using customer data.

    Our processor Shopify uses limited automated decision-making to prevent fraud that does not have a legal or otherwise significant effect on you.

    Services that include elements of automated decision-making include:

    • Temporary blacklist of IP addresses associated with repeated failed transactions. This blacklist persists for a small number of hours.
    • Temporary blacklist of credit cards associated with blacklisted IP addresses. This blacklist persists for a small number of days.

      Your rights

      GDPR

      If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you, to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information above. 

      Your Personal Information will be initially processed in Ireland and then will be transferred outside of Europe for storage and further processing, including to Canada and the United States. For more information on how data transfers comply with the GDPR, see Shopify’s GDPR Whitepaper: https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR.

      CCPA

      If you are a resident of California, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you (also known as the ‘Right to Know’), to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information above. 

      If you would like to designate an authorized agent to submit these requests on your behalf, please contact us at the address above.

      Cookies

      A cookie is a small amount of information that’s downloaded to your computer or device when you visit our Site. We use a number of different cookies, including functional, performance, advertising, and social media or content cookies. Cookies make your browsing experience better by allowing the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login and region selection). This means you don’t have to re-enter this information each time you return to the site or browse from one page to another. Cookies also provide information on how people use the website, for instance whether it’s their first time visiting or if they are a frequent visitor.

      We use the following cookies to optimize your experience on our Site and to provide our services.

      [Be sure to check this list against Shopify’s current list of cookies on the merchant storefront: https://www.shopify.com/legal/cookies ]

      Cookies Necessary for the Functioning of the Store

      NameFunctionDuration_abUsed in connection with access to admin.2y_secure_session_idUsed in connection with navigation through a storefront.24h_shopify_countryUsed in connection with checkout.session_shopify_mUsed for managing customer privacy settings.1y_shopify_tmUsed for managing customer privacy settings.30min_shopify_twUsed for managing customer privacy settings.2w_storefront_uUsed to facilitate updating customer account information.1min_tracking_consentTracking preferences.1ycUsed in connection with checkout.1ycartUsed in connection with shopping cart.2wcart_currencyUsed in connection with shopping cart.2wcart_sigUsed in connection with checkout.2wcart_tsUsed in connection with checkout.2wcart_verUsed in connection with shopping cart.2wcheckoutUsed in connection with checkout.4wcheckout_tokenUsed in connection with checkout.1ydynamic_checkout_shown_on_cartUsed in connection with checkout.30minhide_shopify_pay_for_checkoutUsed in connection with checkout.sessionkeep_aliveUsed in connection with buyer localization.2wmaster_device_idUsed in connection with merchant login.2yprevious_stepUsed in connection with checkout.1yremember_meUsed in connection with checkout.1ysecure_customer_sigUsed in connection with customer login.20yshopify_payUsed in connection with checkout.1yshopify_pay_redirectUsed in connection with checkout.30 minutes, 3w or 1y depending on valuestorefront_digestUsed in connection with customer login.2ytracked_start_checkoutUsed in connection with checkout.1ycheckout_one_experimentUsed in connection with checkout.session

      Reporting and Analytics

      NameFunctionDuration_landing_pageTrack landing pages.2w_orig_referrerTrack landing pages.2w_sShopify analytics.30min_shopify_dShopify analytics.session_shopify_sShopify analytics.30min_shopify_sa_pShopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.30min_shopify_sa_tShopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.30min_shopify_yShopify analytics.1y_yShopify analytics.1y_shopify_evidsShopify analytics.session_shopify_gaShopify and Google Analytics.session


      The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies last until you stop browsing and persistent cookies last until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are persistent and will expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to your device.

      You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible.

      Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu. For more information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or through such sites as: www.allaboutcookies.org.

      Additionally, please note that blocking cookies may not completely prevent how we share information with third parties such as our advertising partners. To exercise your rights or opt-out of certain uses of your information by these parties, please follow the instructions in the “Behavioural Advertising” section above.

      Do Not Track

      Please note that because there is no consistent industry understanding of how to respond to “Do Not Track” signals, we do not alter our data collection and usage practices when we detect such a signal from your browser.

      Changes

      We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

      Complaints

      As noted above, if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail or by mail using the details provided under “Contact” above.

      If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you have the right to lodge your complaint with the relevant data protection authority. You can contact your local data protection authority, or our supervisory authority here: [Add contact information or website for the data protection authority in your jurisdiction. For example: https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/]

      Last updated: 4/9/2022